See Notice, 72 Fed. Reg. 32,395 -32,407 (Jun. 12, 2007); Notice, 74 Fed. Reg. 21,258 -21260 (May 7, 2009); Notice, 75 Fed. Reg. 32540 (June 8, 2010). Notwithstanding the foregoing, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit has determined that the Veterans' Dioxin and Radiation Exposure Compensation Standards (Radiation Compensation) Act, Pub. L. No. 98-542, § 5, 98 Stat. 2725, 2727-29 (1984), does not preclude establishment of service connection with proof of actual direct causation. Combee v. Brown, 34 F.3d 1039 (Fed. Cir. 1994). Title 38, section 1116(b)(1), United States Code, directs the Secretary of VA to "prescribe regulations providing that a presumption of service connection is warranted for [a] disease" when a positive statistical association exists between Agent Orange exposure and the occurrence of that disease in humans.