evidence of a current diagnosed disability or persistent or recurrent symptoms of disability; (B) establishes that the Veteran suffered an event, injury or disease in service, or has a disease or symptoms of a disease listed in §3.309, § 3.313, § 3.316, and § 3.317 manifesting during an applicable presumptive period provided the claimant has the required service or triggering event to qualify for that presumption; and (C) indicates that the claimed disability or symptoms may be associated with the established event, injury, or disease in service or with another service connected disability." 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(c)(4)(i) (2016); Paralyzed Veterans of Am. v. Sec'y of Veterans Affairs, 345 F.3d 1334, 1355-57 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (holding that 3.159(c)(4)(i) does not conflict with § 5103A(d) and evidence of record "establishing that the Veteran suffered an event, injury, or disease in service," is required to trigger VA's duties pursuant to § 5103A(d)); Wells v. Principi, 326 F.3d 1381, 1384 (Fed.