FINDINGS OF FACT 1. The Veteran does has not had PTSD from any time contemporaneous to when he filed his claim to the present. 2. The Veteran's left eye disorder did not have onset during active service and was not caused by active service. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. The criteria for service connection for PTSD have not been met. 38 U.S.C. §§ 1110, 1131, 1154, 5107 (2012); 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.102, 3.303, 3.304(f), 4.125 (2017). 2. The criteria for service connection for a left eye disorder, including partial blindness, have not been met. 38 U.S.C. §§ 1110, 5107 (2012); 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.102, 3.303 (2017). REASONS AND BASES FOR FINDINGS AND CONCLUSIONS I. Laws and Regulations. Service connection may be granted for a disability "resulting from personal injury suffered or disease contracted in line of duty, or for aggravation of a preexisting injury suffered or disease contracted in line of duty." 38 U.S.C. § 1131. To establish a right to compensation for a present disability, a Veteran must show "(1) the existence of a present disability; (2) in-service incurrence or aggravation of a disease or injury; and (3) a causal relationship between the present disability and the disease or injury