While the Veteran meets the TDIU schedular criteria, awarding a TDIU would not service its intended purpose as the Veteran has been able to maintain gainful full-time employment for many years, despite the severity of her service-connected disabilities, including her PTSD. As discussed in Cantrell, the Veteran's disabilities do not result in lost income and legally required accommodations permit her to maintain gainful employment. Therefore, entitlement to TDIU shall be denied because it would not serve the purpose intended by Congress. See 38 U.S.C. § 1155 ("The ratings shall be based, as far as practicable, upon the average impairments of earning capacity resulting from such injuries in civil occupations.").