Generally, the evidence must show: (1) the existence of a present disability; (2) in-service incurrence or aggravation of a disease or injury; and (3) a causal relationship between the present disability and the disease or injury incurred or aggravated during service. Shedden v. Principi, 381 F.3d 1163, 1166 -67 (Fed. Cir. 2004); Caluza v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 498, 505 (1995). The Veteran served in the inland waterways of the Republic of Vietnam between October 1965 and January 1967 and is, therefore, presumed to have been exposed to herbicide agents. 38 U.S.C. § 1116(f) (2012); 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii) (2017) (a "veteran who, during active military, naval, or air service, served in the Republic of Vietnam during the period beginning on January 9, 1962, and ending on May 7, 1975, shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to an herbicide agent . . . unless there is affirmative evidence to establish that the veteran was not exposed to any such agent during that service."). The Board has reviewed the medical evidence and notes that the Veteran has been diagnosed with and treated for DM and prostate cancer.