Therefore, pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.6, active duty does not include Reserve service, and, moreover, does not include any periods of active duty for training. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.6 (b) (defining active duty as "Full-time duty in the Armed Forces, other than active duty for training"). Thus, even considering the Veteran's Reserve service, qualifying wartime service as a Vietnam era veteran has not been established. The Board, of course, is sympathetic to the claimant, but VA is bound by information that the service documents contain. Venturella v. Gober, 10 Vet.