Thus, it appears that the previous adjudicators found the VA examination report to be more probative and persuasive than the conclusory statement from Dr. Horvath. In any event, the May 1986 rating decision was clearly based on the correct facts as they were known at the time and the Veteran's disagreement as to how the facts were weighed cannot constitute a valid claim of CUE. See Luallen v. Brown, 8 Vet. App. 92, 95 (1995). Although the Veteran and his representative have not directly raised it, the Board notes that 38 C.F.R. § 3.344 (2017) pertains to whether the condition is a disease subject to temporary or episodic improvement. According to the regulation at the time, "[r]atings on account of diseases subject to temporary or episodic improvement...will not be reduced on any one examination, except in those instances where all the evidence of record clearly warrants a conclusion that sustained improvement has been demonstrated." 38 C.F.R. § 3.344(a).