App. 420 (2011). The specific holding in Murray, was that a change of Diagnostic Codes-from 5257 to 5010-based on evidence that there was knee arthritis but no evidence of what had previously been rated as knee laxity, when the rating under 5257 had been in effect for over 20 years (and thus was protected pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.951), "effectively reduced [claimant Murray's] protected disability rating to 0 percent and assigned a new, separate 10 percent disability rating" for arthritis. According to the holding in Murray, such a reduction warranted reversal. In pertinent part, 38 C.F.R. § 3.951 states that "[a] disability which has been continuously rated at or above any evaluation of disability for 20 or more years for compensation purposes . . . will not be reduced to less than such evaluation except upon a showing that such rating was based on fraud." In the case before the Board, at the time of the purported change in diagnostic codes, the rating under Diagnostic Code 5257 had been in effect from December 19, 1991 until May 19, 2014, or more than 20 years.