The referenced treatment appears to be private medical treatment, as VA treatment records dated during the referenced time period did not reference rehabilitation treatment for the right shoulder. As such, while on remand, the Veteran must be given the opportunity to either provide any outstanding relevant private treatment records, to include any records related to the rehabilitation referenced at the September 2016 Board hearing, or complete a release for such providers; if any releases are returned, the AOJ must attempt to obtain the identified records. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(e)(2) (2017) (stating "[i]f VA becomes aware of the existence of relevant records before deciding the claim, VA will notify the claimant of the records and request that the claimant provide a release for the records").