In the Veteran's October 2010 Notice of Disagreement (NOD), she expressed disagreement with the RO's decision to deny her claim. Although the RO addressed other issues listed on the September 2010 rating decision, it did not address the Veteran's entitlement to service connection for headaches claim. The Board notes that the RO did list the Veteran's entitlement to service connection for headaches claim in an October 2015 Supplemental Statement of the Case (SSOC). While a SSOC is a similar document, 38 C.F.R. § 19.31 (a) clearly provides that, "In no case will a Supplemental Statement of the Case be used to announce decisions by the agency of original jurisdiction on issues not previously addressed in the Statement of the Case, or to respond to a notice of disagreement on newly repealed issues that were not addressed in the Statement of the Case." Thus, the Board is obligated to remand the issue for proper development, to include issuance of a Statement of the Case (SOC). Manlincon v. West, 12 Vet. App. 238, 240-41 (1999).