As such, because the ratings schedule defines a 60 percent rating as "constant or near-constant systemic therapy such as corticosteroids or other immunosuppressive drugs required during the past 12 month period," a 60 percent rating, the maximum schedular rating under DC 7806, is warranted from October 29, 2014, the date on which it is factually ascertainable that constant or near-constant systemic therapy began. See 38 U.S.C. § 5110(b)(3) ("The effective date of an award of increased compensation shall be the earliest date as of which it is ascertainable that an increase in disability occurred[.]"); 38 C.F.R. § 3.400(o)(2) (2017) (awarding an increased evaluation for disability compensation as of the "[e]arliest date as of which it is factually ascertainable based on all evidence of record that an increase in disability had occurred"); Swain v. McDonald, 27 Vet.