Id. Absent competent, credible, and probative evidence of a nexus between the Veteran's right carpal tunnel syndrome and his active service, the Board finds that the Veteran's claimed disorder is not etiologically related to service. See 38 U.S.C. § 5107(a) ("[A] claimant has the responsibility to present and support a claim for benefits."); Skoczen v. Shinseki, 564 F.3d 1319, 1323-29 (Fed.