Along with the three examples of a medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness provided by § 1117(a)(2)(B), Congress has provided a list of signs or symptoms that may be a manifestation of a medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness that includes skin symptoms, headaches, muscle pain, joint pain, neurologic symptoms, neuropsychological symptoms, respiratory symptoms, sleep disturbances, gastrointestinal symptoms, cardiovascular symptoms, abnormal weight loss, and menstrual disorders. See 38 U.S.C. § 1117(g); 38 C.F.R. § 3.317(b). The provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.317(a)(ii) provide that, in order to be considered a qualifying chronic disability, a disability "[b]y history, physical examination, and laboratory tests cannot be attributed to any known clinical diagnosis." The definition of "medically unexplained chronic multisymptom illness" includes a "diagnosed illness without conclusive pathophysiology or etiology."