CONCLUSION OF LAW Subsequent to the final December 2007 rating decision, new and material evidence has not been received to reopen the claim of entitlement to service connection for headaches. 38 U.S.C. 5108, 7105 (2012); 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.104, 3.156, 20.302, 20.1103 (2018). REASONS AND BASES FOR FINDINGS AND CONCLUSION Prior unappealed rating decisions may not be reopened absent the submission of new and material evidence warranting revision of the previous decision. 38 U.S.C. § 5108; 38 C.F.R. § 3.156. “New” evidence means evidence “not previously submitted to agency decisionmakers.” “Material” evidence means “evidence that, by itself or when considered with previous evidence of record, related to an unestablished fact necessary to substantiate the claim.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(a). In order to be “new and material” evidence, the evidence must not be cumulative or redundant, and “must raise a reasonable possibility of substantiating the claim,” which has been found to be enabling, not preclusive. See Shade v. Shinseki, 24 Vet. App. 110 (2010).