See June 2013 claim. The Veteran is a Persian Gulf Veteran within the definition of 38 C.F.R. § 3.317 as a result of his documented service in Southwest Asia (Kuwait) from August 3, 1992, to August 13, 1992. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.2(i). As a Persian Gulf Veteran, the Veteran may be entitled to compensation if he “exhibits objective indications of chronic disability resulting from an illness or combination of illnesses manifested by one or more signs or symptoms such as those listed in paragraph (b) of [38 C.F.R. § 3.317 ]” which have manifested in service or to a compensable degree either or no later than December 31, 2016, and such symptomatology “by history, physical examination, and laboratory tests cannot be attributed to any known clinical diagnosis.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.317. Signs or symptoms which may be manifestations of undiagnosed illness include, but are not limited to: fatigue, signs or symptoms involving the skin, muscle or joint pain, neurologic signs or symptoms, neuropsychological signs or symptoms, signs or symptoms involving the