The moving party has also argued that there was aggravation of depression by service-connected headaches. The moving party’s representative’s brief included cites to internet searches and articles that were not of record at the time of the April 2015 Board decision, and are therefore inapplicable to a claim based on CUE as these were not “facts” before the Board at that time. Service connection may also be granted for a disability that is proximately due to, or the result of, a service-connected disease or injury. 38 C.F.R. § 3.310 (a) (adding that “[w]hen service connection is thus established for a secondary condition; the secondary condition shall be considered a part of the original condition”). Additionally, service connection may be established by the degree of disability resulting from aggravation of a nonservice-connected disability by a service-connected disability. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.310 (b); see also Allen v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 439, 448 (1995).