These listed diseases are essentially various forms of cancer. The Veteran does not claim to have a diagnosis of cancer, to include of the eyes, throat or lymph nodes, or manifested by hair loss or skin rash, and the medical evidence does not suggest any such diagnosis. Thus, presumptive service connection cannot be granted. Under § 3.311, for a claimed condition based on radiation exposure that is not a listed radiogenic disease, there must be “competent scientific or medical evidence that the claimed condition is a radiogenic disease,” which is defined as a disease that may be induced by ionizing radiation. 38 C.F.R. § 3.311(b)(2), (4).