See May 2017 Correspondence from Director of Compensation Service Regarding Radiation Review Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.311. In reaching these conclusions, the Director considered the Veteran’s post-service employment as a cable television amplifier repairman as well as his gender and lack of family history of cancer. See May 2017 Memorandum from Director of Compensation Service Regarding Radiation Review Under 38 C.F.R. § 3.311; see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.311(e) (noting that consideration must be given to (1) “The probable dose, in terms of dose type, rate and duration as a factor in inducing the disease, taking into account any known limitations in the dosimetry devices employed in its measurement or the methodologies employed in its estimation;” (2) “The relative sensitivity of the involved tissue to induction, by ionizing radiation, of the specific pathology;” (3) “The veteran’s gender and pertinent family history;” (4) “The veteran’s age at time of exposure;” (5) “The time lapse between exposure and onset of the disease; and” (6) “The