This document was dated March 30, 2015 and was sent to the fax number of the VA Evidence Intake Center in Janesville, Wisconsin. As noted, this documented listed the “result” as “OK.” Taken together, and resolving reasonable doubt in the Veteran’s favor, the listed fax number and the “result” of “OK” indicated that a fax was successfully transmitted to VA on that date. See 38 U.S.C. § 5107(b) (“[w]hen there is an approximate balance of positive and negative evidence regarding any issue material to the determination of a matter, [VA] shall give the benefit of the doubt to the claimant”); 38 C.F.R. § 3.102 (“[w]hen…a reasonable doubt arises regarding…any other point, such doubt will be resolved in favor of the claimant”). In addition, the Veteran reported that the VA Form 21-526EZ signed by him on March 13, 2015 that listed entitlement to service connection for IHD was submitted via fax on this date.