Therefore, for the Appellant to prevail, the Board needs to determine 1) if service connection is warranted for a cardiac disorder, and 2) if this cardiac disorder caused the Veteran's death. For the first question, the undersigned notes VA presumes the Veteran, by virtue of his Vietnam service, which included a Purple Heart and Combat Infantry Badge, was exposed to "herbicide agents," as defined in 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6). Additionally, the undersigned notes that VA presumes that exposure to "herbicide agents" causes "ischemic heart disease," as defined in and pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e). The definition of "ischemic heart disease" is critical to this case. VA defines it as: "including, but not limited to, acute, subacute, and old myocardial infarction; atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease including coronary artery disease (including coronary spasm) and coronary bypass surgery; and stable, unstable and Prinzmetal's angina" The undersigned takes judicial notice that, as cited by numerous medical institutions including the Mayo Clinic, "most cases of sudden cardiac arrest occur in people who have coronary artery disease."