See March 2018 Substantive Appeal, at 10. He notes that at oral argument in Chisholm v. McDonald, 28 Vet. App. 240, 241 n.2 (2016), VA conceded that an attorney is permitted to retrieve automated claims documents from VA’s online systems, and then share hard copies of these documents with his staff, even when such staff are not accredited to represent claimants before VA. Id. However, in the same footnote, the Court also noted that the Deputy General Counsel explained that: under 38 C.F.R. § 14.629(c)(3), for a paralegal to assist in the preparation, presentation, or prosecution of a claim, “the claimant’s written consent” must be provided to VA, and “[s]uch consent must specifically state that participation in all aspects of that claim by a . . . paralegal furnishing written authorization from the attorney of record is authorized.” Id.