As of the date of this decision, Procopio is pending. As this appeal contains at least one issue, specifically entitlement to service connection for diabetes mellitus, type II, that may be affected by the resolution of Procopio, the Board will “stay” or postpone action on this matter. The remaining issues on appeal are not affected and will be considered below.   New and Material Evidence to Reopen PTSD and Acquired Psychiatric Disorder Prior unappealed rating decisions may not be reopened absent the submission of new and material evidence warranting revision of the previous decision. 38 U.S.C. § 5108; 38 C.F.R. § 3.156. “New” evidence means evidence “not previously submitted to agency decisionmakers.” “Material” evidence means “evidence that, by itself or when considered with previous evidence of record, related to an unestablished fact necessary to substantiate the claim.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(a). In order to be “new and material” evidence, the evidence must not be cumulative or redundant, and “must raise a reasonable possibility of substantiating the claim,” which has been found to be enabling, not preclusive. See Shade v. Shinseki, 24 Vet. App. 110 (2010).