Initially, service connection for laryngeal cancer is unwarranted on a presumptive basis under the Camp Lejeune water contamination provisions of 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.307 and 3.309. The Board concedes that the Veteran had at least thirty days of service at U.S. Marine Corps Base in Camp Lejeune, North Carolina in the mid-1970s, during the required period. See DD Form 214 and service treatment records. Thus, he is presumed to have been exposed to contaminated water during his active service at Camp Lejeune under 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(7)(iii) (“A veteran…who had no less than 30 days [consecutive or nonconsecutive] of service at Camp Lejeune during the period beginning on August 1, 1953, and ending on December 31, 1987, shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to the contaminants in the water supply….”). However, laryngeal cancer is not on the list of diseases presumptively associated with his conceded exposure to contaminated water at Camp Lejeune.