Records reflect that he takes medication for his prostate and that he has had surgical treatment for benign prostatic hypertrophy (BPH). He has consistently contended, to include in his September 2011 Notice of Disagreement and during the January 2014 Board hearing, that his conditions are due to Agent Orange (AO) exposure and/or other such “chemicals” in-service at Travis Air Force Base in California. The Veteran did not serve in Vietnam, nor any other qualifying location for the purposes of the presumption of AO exposure under 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.307, 3.309. The Board has considered the application of a recently finalized regulation, 3.307(a)(6)(v), which affords presumptive AO exposure to Air Force and Air Force reserve Veterans “under circumstances in which the individual concerned regularly and repeatedly operated, maintained, or served onboard C-123 aircraft known to have been used to spray an herbicide agent during the Vietnam era.” Consideration of this regulation is not prejudicial to the Veteran as his service personnel records reflect he was connected with a security police squadron and the record contains a document noting that Travis AFB was not a location where AO was used, tested, stored, or transported.