In addition, even if the Veteran’s depression was aggravated by his service connected headaches, no baseline level of severity has been identified. Regarding alcohol abuse disorder, the service connection entitlement statutes set forth in 38 U.S.C. § 1110 reads, “No compensation shall be paid if the disability is a result of the veteran’s own willful misconduct or abuse of alcohol or drugs.” The regulatory provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.301 address line of duty and misconduct determinations.