See Veteran’s Appeals to the Board (VA Form 9). In the interest of providing the Veteran with the broadest and most sympathetic review, the Board finds that the substantive appeal requesting appeal of all of the issues on the statement of the case applies to all statements of the case during the appropriate appellate time period. See 38 C.F.R. § 20.202 (“The Board will construe such arguments in a liberal manner for purposes of determining whether they raise issues on appeal.”). The record reflects that the Veteran’s service-connected disabilities may have prevented him from working during the appeal period. See April 2018 Board hearing. Because a TDIU rating is inherent in any claim for an increased rating, see Rice v. Shinseki, 22 Vet.