Again, the Veteran did not cite to any medical evidence demonstrating why an in-person examination was necessary to rule out asbestosis and did not explain why the voluminous medical history of record was inadequate from which Dr. O’Hearn could render his opinion. D’Aries, 22 Vet. App. at 104; see also Acevedo v. Shinseki, 25 Vet. App. 286, 294-95 (2012) (“[T]here is no reasons or bases requirement imposed on examiners.”); Robinson, 557 F.3d at 1361. Therefore, the Veteran’s arguments are unavailing. The Veteran is correct that he is still service connected for asbestosis. Pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.951(b), the Veteran’s ratings are protected because the disability has been continuously rated for 20 or more years. Id. (“A disability which has been continuously rated at or above any evaluation of disability for 20 or more years…will not be reduced to less than such evaluation except upon a showing that such rating was based on fraud. The 20-year period will be computed from the effective date of the evaluation to the effective date of reduction of evaluation.”).