Wagner v. Principi, 370 F. 3d 1089 (Fed. Cir. 2004). The burden then falls on the government to rebut the presumption of soundness by clear and unmistakable evidence that the veteran’s disability was both pre-existing and not aggravated by service. Conversely, if a pre-existing disorder is noted upon entry into service, the veteran cannot bring a claim for service connection for that disorder, but the veteran may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. See Wagner, 370 F. 3d at 1094-1096. In that case, the presumption of aggravation under 38 U.S.C. § 1153 applies and the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing “that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease.” 38 U.S.C. §1153; see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.306 (2006); Jensen v. Brown, 19 F.3d 1413, 1417 (Fed. Cir. 1994); Wagner, 370 F. 3d at 1096 (Fed. Cir. 2004).