As such, he is a Nehmer class member. However, the Veteran was not denied compensation for coronary artery disease between September 25, 1985, and May 3, 1989. Likewise, he did not submit a claim for service connection for such condition between May 3, 1989, and August 31, 2010—the date on which the liberalizing law that added coronary artery disease as a disease presumptively due to in-service exposure to herbicides became effective. Therefore, the effective date for the grant of service connection for his heart disability must be assigned pursuant to 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.114 and 3.400. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.816(c)(4) As noted above, under 38 C.F.R. § 3.400, the effective date is the “date of receipt of claim, or date entitlement arose, whichever is later [emphasis added].” An effective date prior to February 6, 2013, the effective date VA granted for service connection for coronary artery disease, is denied. 3. Entitlement to an increased rating for coronary artery disease with myocardial infarction.