The 20 percent rating for the Veteran’s lumbar spine was in effect from July 14, 2010, to November 27, 2012. As that rating was in effect for less than five years, the provisions of 38 C.F.R. § 3.344 (a), (b), which provide additional regulatory hurdles to rating reductions, also do not apply. 38 C.F.R. § 3.344 (c) provides that ratings in effect for less than five years can be reduced upon a showing that the disability has improved. 38 C.F.R. § 3.344 (c) references disability ratings which have not been continued for 5 years or more (which applies to the disabilities at issue in this case) and states that “[r]eexaminations disclosing improvement, physical or mental, in these disabilities will warrant reduction in rating.” The United States Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims (Court) stated in Greyzck v. West, 12 Vet.