The fiduciary agent found out that the Veteran had passed away when he went to the home to do the home visit. The Appellant testified that the VA fiduciary visited the Veteran’s home within days of his death. When questioned whether the VA fiduciary provided her with any forms to file for accrued benefits, the Appellant answered that she had received something in the mail and that’s when she started to contact somebody because she could never get through for anybody to explain anything to her. Specifically, section 3.150(b) states that “[u]pon receipt of notice of death of a veteran, the appropriate application form will be forwarded for execution by or on behalf of any dependent who has apparent entitlement to pension, compensation, or dependency and indemnity compensation.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.150(b).