Therefore, the Court found a remand was warranted for the Board to address all pertinent evidence and determine whether the Veteran had a current disability of lymphatic filariasis at any point during the appeal period. 2. Entitlement to service connection for Narcolepsy type seizures, is remanded. The Court found Under 38 U.S.C. § 5109A, the Secretary must “make reasonable efforts to assist a claimant in obtaining evidence necessary to substantiate” his or her claim for benefits. 38 U.S.C. § 5103A(a)(1). This duty includes “mak[ing] efforts to obtain the claimant’s VA medical records or record of examination or treatment at non-VA facilities authorized by VA.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(c)(3). “The claimant must provide enough information to identify and locate the existing records including the custodian or agency holding the records; the approximate time frame covered by the records; and, in the case of medical treatment records, the condition for which treatment was provided.” Id. In the case the Court agreed a remand was warranted because the Board failed to obtain VA medical records from the Memphis VA Medical Center regarding the Veteran’s narcolepsy-type seizures as requested by the veteran.