Alternatively, to establish that the proximate cause of a disability was an event not reasonably foreseeable, the evidence must demonstrate that a reasonable health care provider could not have foreseen the event. 38 C.F.R. § 3.361(d)(2). The event does not have to be “completely unforeseeable or unimaginable” but it must “be one that a reasonable health care provider would not have considered to be an ordinary risk of the treatment provided.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.361(d)(2); see Schertz v. Shinseki, 26 Vet. App. 362 (2013).