See 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a). The remaining evidence shows that the Veteran has had the same symptoms and manifestations, such as blood in urine, in and since service. The Veteran reported during service, that he had blood in his urine and then he was diagnosed with hematuria multiple time during service. Presently, the Veteran has consistently reported complaints of blood in his urine and he was diagnosed, again, with macro hematuria. At this point, given that there is sufficient evidence as to grant the claim, further development is not necessary to obtain another medical opinion. 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(c) (“The development of evidence in connection with claims for service connection will be accomplished when deemed necessary but it should not be undertaken when evidence present is sufficient for this determination”). The evidence of record establishes that the Veteran had hematuria in service and that his hematuria has been ongoing since service. The evidence is therefore at least evenly balanced as to whether the Veteran’s hematuria had its onset in service.