Shinseki, 557 F.3d 1362, 1367 (Fed. Cir. 2009). This presumption may be rebutted if VA demonstrates by a preponderance of the evidence that the in-service injury was caused by or resulted from willful misconduct or by abuse of alcohol or drugs. See 38 U.S.C. § 105(a); 38 C.F.R. § 3.1(m)-(n); Holton, 557 F.3d at 1367 (Fed. Cir. 2009); Thomas v. Nicholson, 423 F.3d 1279, 1283 (Fed. Cir. 2005) (supporting preponderance of the evidence as the proper evidentiary standard to rebut the line-of-duty presumption). 38 C.F.R. § 3.1(n) defines “willful misconduct” as “an act involving conscious wrongdoing or known prohibited action” and further provides that an act of “willful misconduct” involves “deliberate or intentional wrongdoing with knowledge of or wanton and reckless disregard of its probable consequences.” In the instant case, the Board notes that, from Dr. Legghio’s July 2018 report and opinion, the record currently contains: (1) a confirmed diagnosis of PTSD; (2) an in-service incident, or stressor, that actually occurred; and (3) an opinion positively linking PTSD to the stressor.