This means that no deduction for the degree of disability existing at the time of entrance will be made if a rating is awarded. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.322. On the other hand, if a preexisting disorder is noted upon entry into service, the Veteran cannot bring a claim for service connection for that disorder, but the Veteran may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. In that case section 1153 applies and the burden falls on the Veteran to establish aggravation. See Jensen v. Brown, 19 F.3d 1413, 1417 (Fed.Cir. 1994). If the presumption of aggravation under section 1153 arises, the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing “that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease.” 38 U.S.C. § 1153; see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.306; Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417; Wagner, 370 F. 3d at 1096. In this case, the service in question appears to have been active duty for training (ACDUTRA), per the correspondence from the fellow servicemembers.