The Board does not, however, find this to be an appealable issue. While 38 C.F.R. § 3.327(b) provides general guidelines about when reexamination is not necessary, 38 C.F.R. § 3.327(a) states that paragraph (b) does not limit VA’s authority to request reexamination (“Paragraphs (b) and (c) of this section provide general guidelines for requesting reexaminations, but shall not be construed as limiting VA’s authority to request reexaminations, or periods of hospital observation, at any time in order to ensure that a disability is accurately rated.”). Also, as the Court noted in Collier v. Derwinski, it has never held that 38 C.F.R. § 3.327(b) confers any sort of substantive right on an appellant to avoid being scheduled for a future VA examination, if necessary. See Collier v. Derwinski, 2 Vet. App. 247, 251 (1992).