L., a December 2017 VA treatment record referenced the Veteran seeing a pain management specialist, and a February 2018 VA treatment record referenced a primary medical Dr. R. and a neurosurgeon Dr. S. The current private medical records of record are limited primarily to records received in May 2013 related to cardiology treatment. As such, on remand, the Veteran must be given the opportunity to either provide any outstanding relevant private treatment records or complete a release for such providers; if any releases are returned, the AOJ must attempt to obtain the identified records. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(e)(2) (stating “[i]f VA becomes aware of the existence of relevant records before deciding the claim, VA will notify the claimant of the records and request that the claimant provide a release for the records”). Increased Rating – Migraine Headaches While on remand, the Veteran must be afforded a new VA examination to determine the current severity of his migraine headaches.