Generally, minor service-connected disabilities, particularly those of a static nature, or not materially affecting a vital organ, would not be held to have contributed to death primarily due to unrelated disability. 38 C.F.R. § 3.312(c)(2). “There are primary causes of death which by their very nature are so overwhelming that eventual death can be anticipated irrespective of coexisting conditions, but, even in such cases, there is for consideration whether there may be a reasonable basis for holding that a service-connected condition was of such severity as to have a material influence in accelerating death. In this situation, however, it would not generally be reasonable to hold that a service-connected condition accelerated death unless such condition affected a vital organ and was of itself of a progressive or debilitating nature.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.312(c)(4). Initially, the Board notes that the Veteran’s records show that he did serve in Vietnam and that he is presumed to have been exposed to herbicides.