A VA examiner in August 2014 incorrectly wrote that VA service treatment records did not note any problems relating to the Veterans back and based his analysis on this conclusion. Medical opinions based on an inaccurate factual premise are not probative. Monzingo v. Shinseki, 26 Vet. App. 97, 107 (2012). The August 2014 negative nexus opinion is therefore of no probative weight. (Continued on the next page)   The evidence is thus at least evenly balanced as to whether the Veteran’s back pain existed during service and was thus incurred coincident with service. 38 C.F.R. § 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (“service connection connotes many factors but basically it means that the facts, shown by evidence, establish that a particular injury or disease resulting in disability was incurred coincident with service in the Armed Forces”). As the reasonable doubt created by this relative equipoise in the evidence must be resolved in favor of the Veteran, entitlement to service connection for lumbosacral strain is warranted. 38 U.S.C. § 5107(b); 38 C.F.R. § 3.102; Buchanan v. Nicholson, 451 F.3d 1331, 1335 (Fed.