App. 383, 386 (1998). To warrant revision of a decision on the ground of clear and unmistakable error in a severance of service connection case, there must have been an error in the adjudication of the appeal that, had it not been made, would have manifestly changed the outcome, i.e., whether, based on the current evidence of record, a grant of service connection would be clearly and unmistakably erroneous. Stallworth, 20 Vet. App. 482. Although the requirements for CUE stated above provide that a determination must be based on the record at the time of the prior adjudication, 38 C.F.R. § 3.105 specifically states that “[a] change in diagnosis may be accepted as a basis for severance,” clearly contemplating the consideration of evidence acquired after the original granting of service connection. Daniels v. Gober, 10 Vet. App. 474, 480 (1998). Thus, the Board is not limited to review of the record and law in existence at the time of the July 2014 rating decision.