The Veteran contends that her low back condition was due to a motor vehicle accident that occurred when she was travelling home after her National Guard weekend drill. Subsequently, the Board notes that the Veteran submitted evidence that the motor vehicle accident occurred on the date that she attended her unit’s weekend training date. The Board acknowledges that injuries incurred proceeding directly to or returning directly from active duty for training (ACDUTRA) and inactive duty for training (INACDUTRA) shall be deemed to have been incurred in service. 38 U.S.C. § 106 (d)(1); 38 C.F.R. § 3.6(e). Moreover, in order to determine whether the Veteran was disabled from an injury while returning directly from INACDUTRA, consideration should be given to “the hour on which the individual began to proceed or return; the hour on which the individual was scheduled to arrive for, or on which the individual ceased to perform, such duty; the method of travel performed; the itinerary; the manner in which the travel was performed; and the immediate cause of disability or death.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.6(e). Therefore, the Board preliminarily finds that the Veteran’s motor vehicle accident occurred while proceeding home after her National Guard unit’s inactive duty for training.