Issue 1: Entitlement to service connection for tinnitus. Issue 2: Entitlement to service connection for a sleep disorder. Issue 3: Entitlement to service connection for hypertension. Issue 4: Entitlement to service connection for a headache disorder. Issue 5: Entitlement to service connection for a bilateral leg condition. Issue 6: Entitlement to an effective date earlier than April 4, 2013 for the grant of service connection for major depressive disorder and generalized anxiety disorder. Substantive Appeals Section 7105(d)(5) of Title 38 of the United States Code states "the Board of Veterans' Appeals may dismiss any appeal which fails to allege specific error of fact or law in the determination being appealed." This statutory section requires veterans to act after VA issues a Statement of the Case. 38 C.F.R. § 20.200 mirrors this language.