The evidence of record also indicates that the third element of a nexus has been met. Specifically, a November 2012 letter from the Veteran’s treating physicians Y.G. and K.F., reported that the Veteran was in their continued primary care and suffers from sleep apnea. The Veteran’s STRs indicating symptoms and a diagnosis for sleep apnea, combined with the post-service diagnoses of sleep apnea and the continuation of treatment since service, is sufficient to establish that the Veteran’s sleep apnea had its onset in service. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.303 (a) (“service connection connotes many factors but basically it means that the facts, shown by evidence, establish that a particular injury or disease resulting in disability was incurred coincident with service in the Armed Forces”). For the reasons set forth above, the Board finds that the evidence is at least in equipoise as to whether the Veteran’s diagnosed sleep apnea is related to service.