The Board notes that in the pertinent regulation of the time that no specification as to the qualification of the examiner specific to a PTSD diagnosis was noted. The Board notes that regulation has changed since the time of the Veteran’s initial PTSD examination in July 1997. The version of 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(f)(3) relating to PTSD that took effect on July 13, 2010 denotes: “If a stressor claimed by a Veteran is related to the Veteran’s fear of hostile military or terrorist activity and a VA psychiatrist or psychologist, or a psychiatrist or psychologist with whom VA has contracted, confirms that the claimed stressor is adequate to support a diagnosis of [PTSD] and that the Veteran’s symptoms are related to the claimed stressor, in the absence of clear and convincing evidence to the contrary, and provided the claimed stressor is consistent with the places, types, and circumstances of the Veteran’s service, the Veteran’s lay testimony alone may establish the occurrence of the claimed in-service stressor.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(f)(3) (2010) (emphasis added). Even if, arguendo, the Board were to consider that changed language, the VA examiner’s qualification, that of a licensed psychologist, is still within the regulation.