As M.C. explained the reasons for her conclusions based on an accurate characterization of the evidence of record, her opinion is entitled to substantial probative weight. See Nieves-Rodriguez v. Peake, 22 Vet. App. 295, 304 (2008) (most of the probative value of a medical opinion comes from its reasoning). For the foregoing reasons, the evidence reflects that the Veteran’s OSA had its onset in service. Entitlement to service connection for OSA is therefore warranted. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (“service connection connotes many factors but basically it means that the facts, shown by evidence, establish that a particular injury or disease resulting in disability was incurred coincident with service in the Armed Forces”). Withdrawals An appeal may be withdrawn as to any or all issues involved in the appeal at any time before the Board promulgates a decision. 38 C.F.R. § 20.204. An appeal may be withdrawn by an appellant or by his representative. 38 C.F.R. § 20.204(a).