If a pre-existing disability is noted upon entry into service, the Veteran cannot bring a claim for service connection for that disorder, but the Veteran may bring a claim for service-connected aggravation of that disorder. In that case 38 U.S.C. § 1153 applies and the burden falls on the Veteran to establish aggravation. See Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417. If the presumption of aggravation under 38 U.S.C. § 1153 arises, the burden shifts to the government to show a lack of aggravation by establishing “that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease.” 38 U.S.C. § 1153; see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.306; Jensen, 19 F.3d at 1417. The Board finds that the presumption of soundness does not attach in this case. 38 U.S.C. § 1111; 38 C.F.R. § 3.304(b)(1).