See 38 C.F.R. § 3.159(c)(4)(i); Paralyzed Veterans of Am. v. Secretary of Veterans Affairs, 345 F.3d 1334, 1355-57 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (holding that 3.159(c)(4)(i) does not conflict with § 5103A(d) and evidence of record “establishing that the Veteran suffered an event, injury, or disease in service,” is required to trigger VA’s duties pursuant to section 5103A(d)); Wells v. Principi, 326 F.3d 1381, 1384 (Fed.