As noted above, the Veteran served on active duty from May 1972 to June 1993 and during this time his age ranged from 18 to 39 years old. Resolving any reasonable doubt in the Veteran’s favor, the Board will construe the May 2016 reference by Dr. W.R. to the Veteran having OSA symptoms “likely all his adult life” to encompassing his active service period when he was 18 to 39 years old and therefore indicating that OSA had it onset during the Veteran’s active service. See 38 U.S.C. § 5107(b); 38 C.F.R. § 3.102 (stating that “[w]hen, after careful consideration of all procurable and assembled data, a reasonable doubt arises regarding service origin…such doubt will be resolved in favor of the claimant”). There is no competent evidence contrary to the May 2016 opinion and the Board finds it to be the most probative evidence of record regarding the onset of the Veteran’s OSA. In sum, the Board finds that the Veteran’s OSA is attributable to his active service.