Since the Veteran meets all other substantive and administrative criteria for payment or reimbursement, the Board finds that payment or reimbursement of unauthorized medical expenses and ambulance transportation services incurred during a non-VA hospitalization at Tallahassee Memorial Hospital on April 19, 2016, is warranted. 38 U.S.C. §§ 1725, 5107. However, on a side note, 38 U.S.C. § 1725(c)(4)(D) does provide for certain payment limitations by VA, and those payment limitations were not set aside by the Court in Staab v. McDonald, 28 Vet. App. 50, 55 (2016). In this vein, 38 U.S.C. § 1725(c)(4)(D) states that reimbursement by VA will not be made “for any copayment or similar payment that the veteran owes the third party or for which the veteran is responsible under a health-plan contract.” In addition, the amended implementing regulation, 38 C.F.R. § 17.1005(a)(5), states that “VA will not reimburse a veteran under this section for any copayment, deductible, coinsurance, or similar payment that the veteran owes the third party or is obligated to pay under a health-plan contract.”